Instagram

0 users online

Dear customers! Political events in Ukraine do not affect the operation of our web site. Parcels will be sent without any delay. Worldwide delivery is free. We are always pleased to work with you. Thank you for your understanding and support.


» » » Rose hip oil organic 100 ml carotene content 20 mg%

Rose hip oil organic 100 ml  carotene content 20 mg%

Rose hip oil organic 100 ml  carotene content 20 mg%

Rose hip oil organic 100 ml carotene content 20 mg%
1 of 10  based on 1 ratings.

Rose hip oil organic 100 ml carotene content 20 mg%

Price: 20 USD
Quantity:

 

 

Rosehip seed oil is truly an amazing product, which has only recently become recognized by the general public.  This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be the best oil available for anti-ageing and skin rejuvenation.  Numerous scientific studies have also taken place, which have yielded astounding evidence supporting the use of Rosehip Seed oil. 

 

 

Free shipping worldwide.

Shipping time 12-14 days.

Product reviews

 

Add product review →

Add review of Rose hip oil organic 100 ml carotene content 20 mg%

Name *
Age
Occupation
Country *
Rating *
Review *
 

Number:

 

оо

 

 

 

 

Composition: rose hip oil  fruits obtainet by low-temperature technology. 

Total carotene content is not less than 20 mg%.

It also contains vitamins A, E; polyunsuturated fatty acids: palmitic, stearic, oleic, linolic, linolenic etc. Product does not contain GMO and preservative agents.

Recommended:to the diet for improvement of functioning of visual organs, stomach, duodenum, cardiovascular system, liver, locomotor apparatus. It is recommended to consult with the doctor before consumption.

Instruction for use:adults – 1-3 tea spoons daily during the meal (can be adeed to the food which is not at termally processing). Duration of usage: 3-4 weeks, later on the doctor recommendation.

Counter-indications:individual idiosyncrasy of product components.

Form of producing:oily liquid in the packing of manufacturer (banks polymeric, plane, of dark color, volume netto 100 ml).

Storage conditions:in original packing, in dry place, at temperature not above +25°C. After opening – keep in refregerator.

Nutritional value, g/100g:fats – 99,9; proteins – 0; carbohydrates – 0,1.

Energy value (caloric content), kcal/100g:

889,5.

Shelf life:1

year from the producing date.

 

Introduction
Rosehip seed oil is truly an amazing product, which has only recently become recognized by the general public.  This surge in popularity is for a good reason, as it is believed to be the best oil available for anti-ageing and skin rejuvenation.  Numerous scientific studies have also taken place, which have yielded astounding evidence supporting the use of Rosehip Seed oil. 

Benefits
Rosehip seed oil contains Vitamin A, which helps to delay the effects of skin aging, assists with cell regeneration, and promotes collagen and elastin levels to increase.  This results in firmer, smoother, and more youthful skin with greater elasticity.  Rosehip seed oil also contains a high amount of essential fatty acids and Vitamin E, which further promotes healthy skin.  In particular, it is rich in linoleic and linolenic acids, which are important skin nutrients.  Rosehip seed oil has been used successfully to treat the following skin problems:

  • Stretch marks
  • UV damage from overexposure to the sun
  • Scars from surgery or burns
  • Eczema
  • Psoriasis
  • Wrinkles and premature skin aging
  • Hyper-pigmentation
  • Dermatitis
  • Burns, including those from radiation and sunburns
  • Age spots
  • Brittle nails
  • Dry and damaged hair

Directions for Use for cosmetology
Rosehip seed oil is considered a “dry” oil, meaning that it soaks into the skin easily, and does not leave a greasy residue.  It is a wonderful hydrator, and penetrates dry or damaged skin immediately.  This oil may be used straight from the bottle as a moisturizer, or can be incorporated into a cream, lotion, facial oil, or massage oil.  Because it is so gentle, rosehip seed oil may be used undiluted on the skin, even on sensitive skin.  Rosehip seed oil is a safe, inexpensive, effective, and non-invasive product for preventing and healing damaged skin. 

 

 

 

 

Rose hips are the seed pod left after the rose petals fall off. You have probably heard of rose hip tea, recommended because it is so rich in Vitamin C. The oil from rose hips, often called rosa mosqueta, is very nutritious and consists of 80 percent essential fatty acids. It was a mainstay of the Incas, for example, for its nutritional qualities.

Rose hip oil is also renowned for its benefits for the skin. In fact, it has multiple benefits. It is particularly famous for any scars, including acne scars. 

Here are some of the healing aspects rose hip oil is credited with for helping the skin:

  • Scars, including acne scars and old scars
  • Dry eczema
  • Skin burns, including sunburn
  • Rehydrates dry skin
  • Repair damaged skin cells of all sorts
  • Reduce wrinkles
  • Benefit for dry, mature, aging skin

 If you have a specific problem, it would be beneficial to obtain pure rose hip oil and massage two to three drops of the oil into the affected area every day.